Adyou.Me - Info adyou.me

adyou.me receives about 100,000 unique visitors and 177,000 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $253.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $138,826.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adyou.me is ranked number 5,413 in the world and 0.02% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.4.28. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - adyou.me

A small bug earning you big money ..!
adYoume helps you share, analyze, and earn from your links. adYoume also introduces powerful methods to advertise your business and get the exact results your want...Read more! adYoume
How did adyou.me look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is adyou.me?

Daily Unique Visitors:
100,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,000,000
Daily Pageviews:
177,000 (1.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,413 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 25.9%26.0%229
Saudi Arabia 14.7%18.9%320
Algeria 9.9%9.3%250
Morocco 4.9%4.8%346
Libya 4.2%4.4%182
Iraq 3.2%2.8%179
Sudan 2.5%2.1%690
Yemen 2.3%2.7%175
Kuwait 2.2%2.0%557
India 2.1%1.8%14118
Tunisia 2.1%2.1%422
Germany 1.7%1.6%12833
United States 1.6%1.6%48131
Syrian Arab Republic 1.5%1.3%433
Qatar 1.4%1.6%1164
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.1%1704
Jordan 0.9%0.9%391
Turkey 0.9%0.8%7013
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%20608
France 0.8%0.7%20955
Oman 0.8%0.7%742
Brazil 0.7%0.7%16847
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%6348
Mexico 0.6%0.4%12641
Angola 0.6%0.3%6247
Italy 0.5%0.5%23458

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adyou.me
100.00%100.00%1.76

Competitive Data

SEMrush adyou.me
Domain:
  adyou.me
Rank:
  597,051
Organic Keywords:
  2,537
Organic Traffic:
  1,118
Organic Cost:
  $688.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,655
Total Backlinks:
  168,931
Follow Links:
  101,558
Nofollow Links:
  67,373
Referring Domains:
  1,001
Referring IPs:
  1,041

How socially engaged is adyou.me?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  181
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  24
Pins:
  0

How much adyou.me can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$253.15
Monthly Revenue:
$7,594.50
Yearly Revenue:
$92,399.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 33,453$67.58
Egypt 46,020$37.28
United States 2,832$32.48
Algeria 16,461$14.81
Germany 2,832$13.68
United Kingdom 1,416$8.82
Iraq 4,956$8.67
Qatar 2,832$7.50
United Arab Emirates 1,947$7.30
Libya 7,788$6.85
France 1,239$5.82
Kuwait 3,540$5.45
India 3,186$5.10
Morocco 8,496$4.93
Syrian Arab Republic 2,301$4.56
Yemen 4,779$4.35
Tunisia 3,717$3.42
Italy 885$3.09
Brazil 1,239$2.19
Jordan 1,593$1.66
Turkey 1,416$1.54
Sudan 3,717$1.52
Oman 1,239$1.50
Angola 531$1.42
Pakistan 885$0.94
Mexico 708$0.69

How much money do adyou.me lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,064.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,945.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,077
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
482,307
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,868,072
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 7,025$14.19
United States 510$5.85
Germany 821$3.97
Egypt 2,301$1.86
India 892$1.43
United Kingdom 227$1.41
United Arab Emirates 273$1.02
Algeria 823$0.74
Syrian Arab Republic 368$0.73
Yemen 765$0.70
Iraq 396$0.69
France 136$0.64
Italy 150$0.53
Qatar 170$0.45
Pakistan 283$0.30
Kuwait 142$0.22
Libya 156$0.14
Brazil 74$0.13
Turkey 99$0.11
Morocco 170$0.10
Tunisia 74$0.07
Mexico 64$0.06
Jordan 48$0.05
Sudan 74$0.03
Oman 25$0.03
Angola 11$0.03

How much is adyou.me worth?

Website Value:
$138,826.09

Where is adyou.me hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.4.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.4.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does adyou.me load?

Average Load Time:
(3273 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.2/jquery.min.js
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/j[jbar,simplemodal,dropKick,qtip2,res-menu-script].js
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/f[abutils,ZeroClipboard].js
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/style.css
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/font-awesome.css
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/j[jbar,dropKick,qTip2].css
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/f[fonts,modal,home,reshome].css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure.livechatinc.com/licence/4738301/v2/get_static_config.0.178625.7.8.440.117.793.15.13.3.3.2.2.js?&jsonp=__lc_data_static_config (3.2 minutes)
https://secure.livechatinc.com/licence/4738301/localization.en.0.bcbbacd519b2fc5726827ada23d031c5.js?jsonp=__lc_lang (6.4 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha.js (50 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/font-awesome.css (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/style.css (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.1.0 (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/arabic.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/bitcoin_foot.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/box_shadow.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/btn-bg.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/cash-logo-01.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/cash-logo-02.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/cash-logo-silver.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/cash-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/english.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/fb-logo-01.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/fb-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/gplus-logo-01.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/gplus-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/left.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/logo_bg.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/logo_big.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/money_bg.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/new-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/payoneer.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/paypal.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/payzal.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/right-images.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/right.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/signin_fb.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/signin_gg.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/skrill.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/twitter-logo-01.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/twitter-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/vodafone.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/wire-transfer.png (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/f[abutils,ZeroClipboard].js (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/j[jbar,simplemodal,dropKick,qtip2,res-menu-script].js (2 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.livechatinc.com/tracking.js (8.6 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/j[jbar,dropKick,qTip2].css (38.3 hours)
https://www.adyou.me/assets/css/f[fonts,modal,home,reshome].css (41 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 175.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/right-images.png could save 111KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/logo_bg.jpg could save 8.2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/bitcoin_foot.png could save 3.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/english.png could save 3.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/arabic.png could save 3.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/gplus-logo-01.png could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/btn-bg.png could save 2.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/payzal.png could save 2.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/paypal.png could save 2.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/gplus-logo.png could save 2.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/right.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/left.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/payoneer.png could save 2.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/wire-transfer.png could save 2.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/twitter-logo.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/fb-logo.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/skrill.png could save 2.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/twitter-logo-01.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/fb-logo-01.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/vodafone.png could save 2.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/cash-logo.png could save 2.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adyou.me/assets/img/new-logo.png could save 2.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/img/red/audio.gif could save 758B (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/img/red/refresh.gif could save 589B (60% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…ok.com/adyoume"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="main_button join">Join Now!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.adyou.me/">Home</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.adyou.me/ could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adyou.me supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adyou.me supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to adyou.me?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 00:30:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d93d1f50154f58897d5faeceea4f6e6b81510705817; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-18 00:30:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.adyou.me; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: adb_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%222d2cefec906e******f8f70e1c1ee675df%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1510705817%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D8ed7b1a06ea73e7c1c99390a86e220a3; path=/
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bde19de53455510-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.4.28 294
A 104.25.5.28 294
NS wesley.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS gail.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-01-10
Domain Age:
3 years 10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain Name: ADYOU.ME
Registry Domain ID: D108500000010962387-AGRS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-03T22:36:55Z
Creation Date: 2014-01-10T05:56:01Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-10T05:56:01Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C3194133-AGRS
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C2715574-AGRS
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C4274845-AGRS
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GAIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WESLEY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-15T00:29:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. The data in this record is provided by The Registry Operator for informational purposes only, and accuracy is not guaranteed. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Registry Operator reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adyou.me widget